WRiTE CLUB 2013



WRiTE CLUB Members


The Combatants
Alone
American Banshee
billy payne
BruinGirl
Camille Atwood
Dinah Annella
Dirch McGurkin
Dragon Writer
Emma T. Nestor
FMWriter
Gordon Holmes
Hollyhock
Imalie Teller
Jamie Stuart
January Jones
Joy Stique
Lauretta Stiles
Liva Humoir
Mary Ann March
Matilijas
Muleshoe
MultaPaucis
N. U. Endo
Philangelus
Ruby Red
S. King
Sing Sing
Slippery Slope
The Scribbler
Vampyr14
wideawakegirl
Word Huntress


Preliminary Rounds

Round 1 - N.U. Endo vs  American Banshee  /  Winner - N.U. Endo
Round 2 - Philangelus vs Matilijas / Winner - Philangelus
Round 3 - billypayne vs Camille Atwood / Winner - Camille Atwood
Round 4 - Dirch McGurkin vs Word Huntress - Winner - Dirch McGurkin
Round 5 - Imalie Teller vs Vampyr14 / Winner - Imalie Teller
Round 6 - Gordon Holmes vs Liva Humoir / Winner - Gordon Holmes
Round 7 - FMWriter vs Joy Stique / Winner - Joy Stique
Round 8 - S. King vs January Jones / Winner - S. King
Round 9 - Jamie Stuart vs Wideawakegirl / Winner - Jamie Stuart
Round 10 - The Scribbler vs BruinGirl / Winner - The Scribbler
Round 11 - Hollyhock vs Emma T. Nestor / Winner - Emma T. Nestor
Round 12 - Mary Ann March vs Muleshoe / Winner - Muleshoe
Round 13 - Slippery Slope vs MultaPaucis / Winner - Slippery Slope
Round 14 - Alone vs Ruby Red / Winner - Alone
Round 15 - Dinah Annella vs DragonWriter / Winner - Dinah Annella
Round 16 - Lauretta Stiles vs Sing Sing / Winner - Sing Sing

Saved - MultaPaucis
Saved - Vampyr14

Playoff Rounds

Round One Bout 1 - Slippery Slope vs Vampyr14 / Winner - Vampyr14
Round One Bout 2 - Dinah Annella vs Joy Stique / Winner - Dinah Annella
Round One Bout 3 - The Scribbler vs Philangelus / Winner - Philangelus
Round One Bout 4 - Dirch McGurkin vs Muleshoe / Winner - Muleshoe
Round One Bout 5 - MultaPaucis vs Sing Sing / Winner - MultaPaucis
Round One Bout 6 - S. King vs Imalie Teller / Winner - Imalie Teller
Round One Bout 7 - Emma T. Nestor vs Alone / Winner - Alone
Round One Bout 8 - Camille Atwood vs Jamie Stuart / Winner - Jamie Stuart
Round One Bout 9 - N.U. Endo vs Gordon Holmes / Winner - Gordon Holmes

Wildcard Winner - Emma T. Nestor

Round Two Bout 1 - Philangelus vs Dinah Annella / Winner -Philangelus
Round Two Bout 2 - Imalie Teller vs Jamie Stuart / Winner - Jamie Stuart
Round Two Bout 3 - Gordon Holmes vs Alone / Winner - Alone
Round Two Bout 4 - Muleshoe vs Emma T. Nestor / Winner - Muleshoe
Round Two Bout 5 - MultaPaucis vs Vampyr14 / Winner - Vampyr14 (via disqualification)

Wildcard Winner - Imalie Teller

Quarterfinal One - Vampyr14 vs Alone / Winner - Alone
Quarterfinal Two - Jamie Stuart vs Muleshoe / Winner - Muleshoe
Quarterfinal Three - Philangelus vs Imalie Teller / Winner - Philangelus

Wildcard Winner - Imalie Teller

Semi-Final One - Philangelus vs Imalie Teller / Winner -  Philangelus
Semi-Final Two - Muleshoe vs Alone / Winner - Muleshoe

Final -  Muleshoe  vs Philangelus

2013 Champion - Muleshoe (aka "Tex" Thompson)

2 comments

  1. Vampyr14 is my choice. Great story!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hi DL. I found about this today when following up pn the Blog Blitz. I know it is too late to compete, but can i still join in on the voting? I wish I had known about the Fight CLub, I love things like this.

    ReplyDelete

 
Design by: The Blog Decorator